Privacy Policy
CoachAdviser: Bespoke leadership development programmes and coaching to differentiate you in your field.
Rebecca Newton, Dr Rebecca Newton, Authentic Gravitas, Who Stands out and Why, CoachAdviser, Coach Adviser, Coach Advisor, CoachAdvisor, Coach-Adviser, Coaching Course, Ana Loback, Dr Rebecca Newton, Organisational Psychologist, CEO of CoachAdviser, Kimberley-Rayman, Paul-Brewerton, Strengths Partnership, Connson-Locke, London School of Economics (LSE) where she teaches Leadership, Organisational Behaviour, Dr Elsbeth Johnson, MIT Sloan School of Management, Emma-Soane,Patrycja Sowa, Anthony Mitchell
16090
privacy-policy,page-template-default,page,page-id-16090,bridge-core-1.0.6,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-18.2,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.5,vc_responsive

Privacy Policy

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND WHY WE COLLECT IT

Contact forms

This website may collect the following information via its contact and enquiry form features (use of these features is optional):

  • Your name
  • Your contact information including email address and telephone numbers
  • Other written information related to your enquiry that you provide

 

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

 

HOW WE USE THIS DATA

Collecting this data helps us to understand what you are looking for from the company and to improve our products and services.

Specifically, we may use data:

  • For our own internal records
  • To improve our products and services
  • To contact you in response to a specific enquiry
  • To customise the website for you
  • To send you promotional emails about products, services, offers and other things we think might be relevant to you
  • To contact you via email or telephone for market research purposes


We do not and will not share your personal information with or sell it to third-party marketers.

 

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

 

Who we share your data with

We may use the following third-party service providers named below to process and store your data:

  • Mailchimp (The Rocket Science Group, LLC), which we use to manage email marketing subscriber lists and send emails to our subscribers. Read their privacy policy.
  • Google LLC, which provides our email service. We also use Google Analytics service to measure the performance of this website.


We will not share your personal information with any other third-party unless we have your permission or the law requires us to.

Any personal information we hold about you is stored and processed in accordance with the UK’s Data Protection Act 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

 

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

You can contact us to ask us what data we hold about you, who has access to it and how it is being used. We will also delete any data about you that we hold if you ask us to.


To make a request please contact our Data Controller at webmaster@coachadviser.com